The wait is over. March Madness has finally arrived for college basketball fans across the country. It’s the best of time of year as the stakes for teams are high and the intensity of the players is highest.

Teams from smaller leagues will be looking to secure automatic NCAA tournament berths. Others from bigger conferences try to win their way into the field of 68 or improve their seeding with runs to the championship.

Here is a look at the entire schedule for all of college basketball’s conference tournaments up until the field for the NCAA tournament is announced on Selection Sunday.

(All times ET)

America East Conference

First round
Saturday, March 9

Maryland-Baltimore County 62, Albany 54
Hartford 78, UMass Lowell 70
Vermont 73, Maine 57
Binghamton 78, Stony Brook 72

Semifinals
Tuesday, March 12

Vermont 84, Binghamton 51
Maryland-Baltimore County 90, Hartford 85

Championship
Saturday, March 16

Vermont vs. Maryland-Baltimore County, 11 a.m.

NCAA TOURNAMENT: These teams have earned automatic bids to March Madness

American Athletic Conference

At Fedex Forum, Memphis, Tenn.

First round
Thursday, March 14

Connecticut 80, South Florida 73
Memphis 83, Tulane 68
SMU 74, Tulsa 65
Wichita State 73, East Carolina 57

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 15

Houston 84, Connecticut 45
Memphis 79, Central Florida 55
Cincinnati 82, SMU 74
Wichita State 80, Temple 74

Semifinals
Saturday, March 16

Houston vs. Memphis, 3 p.m.
Cincinnati vs. Wichita State, 5:30 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 17

Semifinal winners, 3:15 p.m.

Thank you! You’re almost signed up for

Keep an eye out for an email to confirm your newsletter registration.

Atlantic Coast Conference

At The Spectrum Center, Charlotte, N.C.

First round
Tuesday, March 12

Miami 79, Wake Forest 71
Notre Dame 78, Georgia Tech 71 
Pittsburgh 80, Boston College 70

Second round
Wednesday, March 13

N.C. State 59, Clemson 58
Virginia Tech 71, Miami (Fla.) 56
Louisville 75, Notre Dame 53
Syracuse 73, Pittsburgh 59

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 14

Virginia 76, N.C. State 56
Florida State 65, Virginia Tech 63
North Carolina 83, Louisville 70
Duke 84, Syracuse 72

Semifinals
Friday, March 15

Florida State 69, Virginia 59
Duke 74, North Carolina 73

Championship
Saturday, March 16

Duke vs. Florida State, 8:30 p.m.

Atlantic Sun Conference

Quarterfinals
Monday, March 4

NJIT 83, Florida Gulf Coast 76
North Florida 76, North Alabama 66
Liberty 72, Jacksonville 58
Lipscomb 86, Kennesaw State 71

Semifinals
Thursday, March 7

Liberty 71, North Florida 63
Lipscomb 78, NJIT 55

Championship
Sunday, March 10

Liberty 74, Lipscomb 68

Atlantic 10 Conference

At The Barclays Center, New York

First round
Wednesday, March 13

George Washington 68, Massachusetts 64 (OT)
Richmond 52, Fordham 50

Second round
Thursday, March 14

Rhode Island 76, La Salle 57
George Mason 61, George Washington 57
Saint Joseph’s 92, Duquesne 86
Saint Louis 71, Richmond 68

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 15

Rhode Island 75, VCU 70
St. Bonaventure 68, George Mason 57
Davidson 70, Saint Joseph’s 60
Saint Louis 64, Dayton 55

Semifinals
Saturday, March 16

Rhode Island vs. St. Bonaventure, 1 p.m.
Davidson vs. Saint Louis, 3:30 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 17

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Big East Conference

At Madison Square Garden, New York

First round
Wednesday, March 13

Providence 80, Butler 57
St. John’s 82, DePaul 74

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 14

Villanova 73, Providence 62
Xavier 63, Creighton 61
Marquette 86, St. John’s 54
Seton Hall 73, Georgetown 57

Semifinals
Friday, March 15

Villanova 71, Xavier 67
Seton Hall 81, Marquette 79

Championship
Saturday, March 16

Villanova vs. Seton Hall, 6:35 p.m.

Big Sky Conference

At Century Link Arena, Boise, Idaho

First round
Wednesday, March 13

Sacramento State 72, Northern Arizona 60
Southern Utah 94, Idaho State 80
Montana State 75, Idaho 71

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 14

Montana 79, Sacramento State 73
Weber State 81, Portland State 71
Southern Utah 83, Northern Colorado 64
Eastern Washington 90, Montana State 84

Semifinals
Friday, March 15

Montana 78, Weber State 49
Eastern Washington 77, Southern Utah 61

Championship
Saturday, March 16

Montana vs. Eastern Washington, 8 p.m.

Big South Conference

First round
Tuesday, March 5

Presbyterian 106, UNC Asheville 59
Charleston Southern 71, SC Upstate 52
Hampton 77, Longwood 71

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 7
Radford 84, Presbyterian 76
Charleston Southern 77, Winthrop 63
Campbell 86, Hampton 77
Gardner-Webb 75, High Point 69

Semifinals
Friday, March 8
Radford 63, Charleston Southern 54
Gardner-Webb 79, Campbell 74

Championship
Sunday, March 10
Gardner-Webb 76, Radford 65

Big Ten Conference

At The United Center, Chicago

First round
Wednesday, March 13

Nebraska 68, Rutgers 61
Illinois 74, Northwestern 69, OT

Second round
Thursday, March 14

Ohio State 79, Indiana 75
Nebraska 69, Maryland 61
Minnesota 77, Penn State 72
Iowa 83, Illinois 62

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 15

Michigan State 77, Ohio State 70
Wisconsin 66, Nebraska 62
Minnesota 75, Purdue 73
Michigan 74, Iowa 53

Semifinals
Saturday, March 16

Michigan State vs. Wisconsin, 1 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Michigan, 3:30 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 17

Semifinal winners, 3:30 p.m.

Big 12 Conference

At The Sprint Center, Kansas City, Mo.

First round
Wednesday, March 13

TCU 73, Oklahoma State 70
West Virginia 72, Oklahoma 71

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 14

Iowa State 83, Baylor 66
Kansas State 70, TCU 61
West Virginia 79, Texas Tech 74
Kansas 65, Texas 57

Semifinals
Friday, March 15

Iowa State 63, Kansas State 59
Kansas 88, West Virginia 74

Championship
Saturday, March 16

Kansas vs. Iowa State, 6 p.m.

Big West Conference

At The Honda Center, Anaheim, Calif.

First round
Thursday, March 14

UC Santa Barbara 71, Cal State Northridge 68
Cal State Fullerton 75, UC Davis 71
UC Irvine 63, UC Riverside 44
Long Beach State 68, Hawaii 66

Semifinals
Friday, March 15

Cal State Fullerton 64, UC Santa Barbara 58
UC Irvine 75, Long Beach State 67

Championship
Saturday, March 16

UC Irvine vs. Cal State Fullerton, midnight

Colonial Athletic Association

At North Charleston Coliseum, North Charleston, S.C.
First round
Saturday, March 9

James Madison 74, Towson 73
UNC Wilmington 93, Elon 86

Quarterfinals
Sunday, March 10

Hofstra 76, James Madison 67
Delaware 85, William & Mary 79
Northeastern 80, UNC Wilmington 59
College of Charleston 73, Drexel 61

Semifinals
Monday, March 11

Hofstra 78, Delaware 74, OT
Northeastern 70, College of Charleston 67

Championship
Tuesday, March 12

Northeastern 82, Hofstra 74

Conference USA

At The Ford Center at The Star, Frisco, Texas

First round
Wednesday, March 13

Louisiana Tech 57, Florida Atlantic 56
Alabama-Birmingham 70, Middle Tennessee 61
North Texas 71, Florida International 57
Marshall 82, Rice 65

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 14

Old Dominion 57, Louisiana Tech 56
Alabama-Birmingham 85, Texas-San Antonio 76
Western Kentucky 67, North Texas 51
Southern Mississippi 82, Marshall 73

Semifinals
Friday, March 15

Old Dominion 61, Alabama-Birmingham 59
Western Kentucky 70, Southern Mississippi 59

Championship
Saturday, March 16

Old Dominion vs. Western Kentucky, 8:30 p.m.

Horizon League

First round
Tuesday, March 5

Wright State 71, IUPUI 56
Green Bay 82, Illinois-Chicago 77

Wednesday, March 6
Oakland 88, Youngstown State 84
Northern Kentucky 99, Detroit 88

Semifinals
At Little Caesars Arena, Detroit
Monday, March 11
Wright State 66, Green Bay 54
Northern Kentucky 64, Oakland 63

Championship
Tuesday, March 12

Northern Kentucky 77, Wright State 66

Ivy League

At John J. Lee Amphitheater, New Haven, Conn.

First round
Saturday, March 16

Harvard vs. Pennsylvania, 12:30 p.m.
Yale vs. Princeton, 3 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 17

Semifinal winners, noon

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference

At The Times Union Center, Albany, N.Y.
First round
Thursday, March 7

Saint Peter’s 71, Marist 58, OT
Manhattan 57, Fairfield 53
Monmouth 76, Niagara 72

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 8

Iona 73, Saint Peter’s 71
Canisius 69, Manhattan 65, OT

Saturday, March 9
Monmouth (NJ) 98, Quinnipiac 92
Siena 87, Rider 81

Semifinals
Sunday, March 10

Iona 73, Siena 57
Monmouth (N.J.) 73, Canisius 59

Championship
Monday, March 11

Iona 81, Monmouth (N.J.) 60

Mid-American Conference

First round
Monday, March 11

Central Michigan 81, Western Michigan 67
Ball State 61, Eastern Michigan 43
Akron 80, Miami (Ohio) 51
Northern Illinois 80, Ohio 61

At Quicken Loans Arena, Cleveland
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 14

Buffalo 82, Akron 46
Central Michigan 89, Kent State 81
Northern Illinois 80, Toledo 76
Bowling Green 99, Ball State 86

Semifinals
Friday, March 15

Buffalo 85, Central Michigan 81
Bowling Green 71, Northern Illinois 67

Championship
Saturday, March 16

Buffalo vs. Bowling Green, 7:30 p.m.

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference

At Scope Arena, Norfolk, Va.

First round
Monday, March 11

Delaware State 71, Savannah State 67

Tuesday, March 12
South Carolina State 63, Maryland Eastern Shore 54
Coppin State 81, Morgan State 71

Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 13

Norfolk State 78, South Carolina State 73
North Carolina A&T 82, Coppin State 79, OT

Thursday, March 14
North Carolina Central 75, Delaware State 57
Howard 80, Bethune-Cookman 71

Semifinals
Friday, March 15

Norfolk State 75, Howard 69
North Carolina Central 65, North Carolina A&T 63

Championship
Saturday, March 16

Norfolk State vs. North Carolina Central, 1 p.m.

Missouri Valley Conference

At Enterprise Center, St. Louis
First round
Thursday, March 7

Valparaiso 77, Indiana State 55
Illinois State 65, Evansville 60

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 8

Loyola-Chicago 67, Valparaiso 54
Bradley 61, Missouri State 58
Drake 78, Illinois State 62
Northern Iowa 61, Southern Illinois 58

Semifinals
Saturday, March 9

Bradley 53, Loyola-Chicago 51
Northern Iowa 61, Drake 58

Championship
Sunday, March 10

Bradley 57, Northern Iowa 54

Mountain West Conference

At The Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas

First round
Wednesday, March 13

Boise State 66, Colorado State 57
New Mexico 78, Wyoming 68
Air Force 87, San Jose State 56

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 14

Nevada 77, Boise State 69
San Diego State 63, UNLV 55
Utah State 91, New Mexico 83
Fresno State 76, Air Force 50

Semifinals
Friday, March 15

San Diego State 65, Nevada 56
Utah State 85, Fresno State 60

Championship
Saturday, March 16

Utah State vs. San Diego State, 6 p.m.

Northeast Conference

At higher-seeded schools
First round
Wednesday, March 6

LIU Brooklyn 71, Sacred Heart 62
Saint Francis (Pa.) 67, Bryant 63
Fairleigh Dickinson 84, Wagner 46
Robert Morris 69, St. Francis (N.Y.) 65, OT

Semifinals
Saturday, March 9

Fairleigh Dickinson 66, Robert Morris 62
Saint Francis (Pa.) 72, LIU Brooklyn 64

Championship
Tuesday, March 12

Fairleigh Dickinson 85, Saint Francis (Pa.) 76

Ohio Valley Conference

At The Ford Center, Evansville, Ind.
First round
Wednesday, March 6

Morehead State 72, SIU Edwardsville 68
UT Martin 78, Eastern Illinois 71

Second round
Thursday, March 7

Austin Peay 95, Morehead State 81
Jacksonville State 88, UT Martin 81

Semifinals
Friday, March 8

Belmont 83, Austin Peay 67
Murray State 76, Jacksonville State 74

Championship
Saturday, March 9

Murray State 75, Belmont 65

Pacific-12 Conference

At T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas

First round
Wednesday, March 13

Southern California 78, Arizona 65
Colorado 56, California 51
UCLA 79, Stanford 72
Oregon 84, Washington State 51

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 14

Washington 78, Southern California 75
Colorado 73, Oregon State 58
Arizona State 83, UCLA 72
Oregon 66, Utah 54

Semifinals
Friday, March 15

Washington 66, Colorado 61
Oregon 79, Arizona State 75 (OT)

Championship
Saturday, March 16

Washington vs. Oregon, 10:30 p.m.

Patriot League

First round
Tuesday, March 5

Holy Cross 79, Lafayette 74
Boston University 71, Loyola (Md.) 63

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 7

Colgate 81, Boston University 69
Bucknell 77, Holy Cross 65
Lehigh 73, Army 70
Navy 60, American 56

Semifinals
Sunday, March 10

Colgate 80, Navy 70
Bucknell 97, Lehigh 75

Championship
Wednesday, March 13

Colgate 94, Bucknell 80

Southeastern Conference

At Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, Tenn.

First round
Wednesday, March 13

Missouri 71, Georgia 61
Texas A&M 69, Vanderbilt 52

Second round
Thursday, March 14

Florida 66, Arkansas 50
Auburn 81, Missouri 71
Alabama 62, Mississippi 57
Mississippi State 80, Texas A&M 54

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 15

Florida 76, LSU 73
Auburn 73, South Carolina 64
Kentucky 73, Alabama 55
Tennessee 83, Mississippi State 76

Semifinals
Saturday, March 16

Florida vs. Auburn, 1 p.m.
Kentucky vs. Tennessee, 3:30 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 17

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Southern Conference

At U.S. Cellular Center, Asheville, N.C.
First round
Friday, March 8

VMI 96, Western Carolina 83
Samford 100, The Citadel 71

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 9

Wofford 99, VMI 72
ETSU 68, Chattanooga 64
UNC Greensboro 77, Samford 70
Furman 85, Mercer 74

Semifinals
Sunday, March 10

Wofford 81, East Tennessee 72
UNC Grensboro 66, Furman 62

Championship
Monday, March 11

Wofford 70, UNC Greensboro 58

Southland Conference

At The Leonard E. Merrell Center, Katy, Texas

First round
Wednesday, March 13

Lamar 81, Houston Baptist 79
Central Arkansas 73, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 53

Second round
Thursday, March 14

New Orleans 76, Lamar 72
Southeastern Louisiana 79, Central Arkansas 65

Semifinals
Friday, March 15

New Orleans 79, Sam Houston State 76
Abilene Christian 69, Southeastern Louisiana 66

Championship
Saturday, March 16

Abilene Christian vs. New Orleans, 9:30 p.m.

Southwestern Athletic Conference

First round
Tuesday, March 12

Grambling State 59, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 52
Prairie View A&M 86, Alcorn State 66
Alabama State 58, Jackson State 49
Texas Southern 80, Southern University 70

Semifinals
At Bill Harris Arena, Birmingham, Ala.
Friday, March 15

Prairie View A&M 81, Grambling State 71
Texas Southern 80, Alabama State 66

Championship
At Bill Harris Arena, Birmingham, Ala.
Saturday, March 16

Prairie View A&M vs. Texas Southern, 5 p.m.

Summit League

At Denny Sanford PREMIER Center, Sioux Falls, S.D.
First round
Saturday, March 9

Western Illinois 79, South Dakota State 76
Omaha 81, North Dakota 76

Sunday, March 10
North Dakota State 86, Oral Roberts 73
Purdue Fort Wayne 96, South Dakota 70

Semifinals
Monday, March 11

North Dakota State 76, Western Illinois 73
Omaha 61, Purdue Fort Wayne 60

Championship
Tuesday, March 12

North Dakota State 73, Omaha 63

Sun Belt Conference

First round
Tuesday, March 12

South Alabama 75, Arkansas State 67
Louisiana-Monroe 89, Appalachian State 80

Second round
At Lakefront Arena, New Orleans
Thursday, March 14

South Alabama 70, Louisiana-Lafayette 69
Louisiana-Monroe 80, Coastal Carolina 50

Third round
At Lakefront Arena, New Orleans
Friday, March 15

Texas State 79, South Alabama 67
Georgia Southern 81, Louisiana-Monroe 67

Semifinals
At Lakefront Arena, New Orleans
Saturday, March 16

Georgia State vs. Texas State, 4 p.m.
Texas-Arlington vs. Georgia Southern, 6:30 p.m.

Championship
At Lakefront Arena, New Orleans
Sunday, March 17

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

West Coast Conference

At Orleans Arena, Las Vegas
First round
Thursday, March 7

Pepperdine 61, Pacific 53
San Diego 67, Portland 47

Second round
Friday, March 8

Pepperdine 68, Loyola Marymount 65
San Diego 62, Santa Clara 45

Third round
Saturday, March 9

Pepperdine 89, San Francisco 72
San Diego 80, BYU 57

Semifinals
Monday, March 11

Gonzaga 100, Pepperdine 74
Saint Mary’s 69, San Diego 62

Championship
Tuesday, March 12

Saint Mary’s 60, Gonzaga 47

Western Athletic Conference

At Orleans Arena, Las Vegas

First round
Thursday, March 14

New Mexico State 86, Chicago State 49
Texas-Rio Grande Valley 85, Cal State Bakersfield 70
Utah Valley 71, Missouri-Kansas City 64
Grand Canyon 84, Seattle 75

Semifinals
Friday, March 15

New Mexico State 79, Texas-Rio Grande Valley 72
Grand Canyon 78, Utah Valley 74

Championship
Saturday, March 16

New Mexico State vs. Grand Canyon, 10 p.m.

Autoplay

Show Thumbnails

Show Captions

Last SlideNext Slide